Wednesday, February 1, 2017

, , , ,

Tribu Ilonganon Performance Video

Watch Tribu Ilonganon full Performance Video in Dinagyang Festival 2017 Ati Tribe Competition.

Tribu Ilonganon was declared 2nd Runner Up and they represent Jalandoni Memorial National High School.

They also won Best In Discipline in minor awards.


, , , ,

Tribu Hubon Binagtong Performance Video | Kasadyahan 2017

Tribu Hubon Binagtong full Performance Video in Dinagyang Festival's Kasadyahan 2017.

They are declared as the CHAMPION in Kasadyahan Regional Cultural Competition 2017. They also represent Manggahan Festival of Nueva Valencia, Guimaras.

They took away almost all the major awards including Best In Costume, Best In Music, Best Musical Director, Best In Choreography, Best Choreographer, and Best In Performance.

Checkout: Dinagyang Festival 2017 Complete Official Results

, ,

Dinagyang Festival 2017 Complete Official Results

For 2 consecutive years now the Tribu Salognon of Jaro National High School defended the championship title, it was declared as the winner of 49th edition of Dinagyang Festival 2017.

Here are the complete result and lists of winners of the Dinagyang Festival 2017:

Iloilo Dinagyang 2017 Results

Sponsors Mardi Gras Parade

Special Awards:
Best Float - International Pharmaceutical Inc.
Best In Festival Music - Jollibee
Best In Costume - University of San Agustin
Best Choreography - University of San Agustin

Champion / Over-All Winner - University of San Agustin



Tambor Trumpa Martsa Musika Drum and Bugle Corps Competition 2016:

Elementary Level

Special Awards
Best In Music - Mandurriao Elementary School
Best In Performance - Mandurriao Elementary School
Best In Costume - Mandurriao Elementary School
Best In Discipline - Banate Elementary School


Major Awards


Champion - Mandurriao Elementary School
1st runner-up - Arevalo Elementary School
2nd runner-up - Banate Central Elementary School
3rd runner-up - Lapaz I Elementary School
4th runner-up - Jaro I Elementary School


Secondary Level

Special Awards
Best In Music - Iloilo City National High School
Best In Performance - Iloilo City National High School
Best In Costume - Iloilo City National High School
Best In Discipline - Ramon Avanceña National High School

Major Awards

Champion - Iloilo City National High School
1st runner-up - Ramon Avanceña National High School


Kasadyahan Regional Cultural Competition

Major Awards

CHAMPION - Tribu Hubon Binagtong Sang Manggahan Festival, Nueva Valencia, Guimaras
1st Runner-up - Tatusan Festival, Caluya Island, Antique
2nd Runner-up - Pintados de Pasi, Passi City, Iloilo
3rd Runner-up - Tinabuay Festival, Murcia, Negros Occidental
4th Runner-up - Salakayan Festival, Miagao, Iloilo


Special Awards

Best In Costume - Tribu Hubon Binagtong Sang Manggahan Festival, Nueva Valencia, Guimaras

Best In Music - Tribu Hubon Binagtong Sang Manggahan Festival, Nueva Valencia, Guimaras

Best Musical Director - Tribu Hubon Binagtong Sang Manggahan Festival, Nueva Valencia, Guimaras

Best In Street Dance - Pintados de Passi, Passi City, Iloilo

Best In Choreography - Tribu Hubon Binagtong Sang Manggahan Festival, Nueva Valencia, Guimaras

Best Choreographer - Lonelle Robles Carado, Luigi Bas-Maly Ramos, Tribu Hubon Binagtong Sang Manggahan Festival, Nueva Valencia, Guimaras

Best In Performance - Tribu Hubon Binagtong Sang Manggahan Festival, Nueva Valencia, Guimaras

*Consolation Prizes to the rest of the non-winners or non-placers participating group



Dinagyang Festival Ati Tribe Competition

Major Awards

Champion – Tribu Salognon, Jaro National High School

1st Runner Up - Tribu Panayanon, Iloilo City National High School

2nd Runner Up – Tribu Ilonganon, Jalandoni Memorial National High School

3rd Runner Up – Tribu Paghidaet, Lapaz National High School

4th Runner Up – Tribu Pan-ay, Fort San Pedro National High School


Special Awards

Opening Salvo
Best In Costume - Tribu Salognon
Best In Discipline - Tribu Salognon
Best In Performance - Tribu Salognon

Main Competition
Best Choreographer - Romel Flogen, Tribu Panayanon
Best In Costume Designer - Paul Jerome Penuela, Tribu Salognon
Best In Head Dress - Tribu Panayanon
Best Musical Director - Ivan Legada, Tribu Salognon
Best In Discipline - Tribu Ilonganon
Best In Music - Tribu Salognon
Best In Costume - Tribu Salognon
Best In Street Dance - Tribu Salognon
Best In Choreography - Tribu Panayanon
Best In Performance - Tribu Salognon