Sunday, January 24, 2016

, , ,

Dinagyang Festival 2016 Lists of Winners/Results

Dinagyang Ati-ati Competition

MAJOR AWARDS:
Champion – Tribu Salognon of Jaro National High School
1st runner-up – Tribu Ilonganon of Jalandoni National High School
2nd runner-up – Tribu Pan-ay of Fort San Pedro National High School
3rd runner-up – Tribu Paghidaet of La Paz National High School
4th runner-up – Tribu Baybayanon of Melchor L. Nava National High School

MINOR AWARDS:
Best Choreographer – (Errol Jave Villalobos) Tribu Salognon
Best Costume Designer – Tribu Panayanon of Iloilo City National High School
Best Headdress – Tribu Panayanon of Iloilo City National High School
Best Musical Director – Tribu Panayanon of Iloilo City National High School
Best in Discipline - Tribu Ilonganon of Jalandoni Memorial National High School
Best Music – Tribu Panayanon of Iloilo City National High School
Best in Costume – Tribu Panayanon of Iloilo City National High School
Best in Street Dancing – Tribu Panayanon of Iloilo City National High School
Best in Choreography – Tribu Salognon of Jaro National High School
Best in Performance - Tribu Salognon of Jaro National High School

OPENING SALVO AWARDS:
Best Overall performance – Tribu Panayanon of Iloilo City National High School
Best in Costume – Tribu Salognon of Jaro National High School
Best in Discipline – Tribu Panayanon of Iloilo City National High School

---------------------------------------

Kasadyahan Regional Festival Competition

MAJOR AWARDS:
Champion – Tribu Tatusan of Caluya, Antique
1st runner-up – Tribu Kasag of Banate
2nd runner-up – Bantayan of Guimbal
3rd runner-up – Pintaflores of San Carlos City
4th runner-up – Patabang of Tapaz (Capiz)

MINOR AWARDS:
Best in Costume – Tribu Kasag of Banate
Best in Music – Tribu Kasag of Banate
Best Musical Director – Tribu Kasag of Banate
Best in Choreography – Tribu Tatusan of Caluya, Antique
Best Choreographer – Tribu Tatusan of Caluya, Antique
Best Performance – Tribu Kasag of Banate
Best in Street Dancing - Tribu Bantayan of Guimbal

--------------------------------------
Tambur Trumpa Martsa Musika

High School Level

MAJOR AWARDS:
Champion - Iloilo National High School
1st runner Up - Dingle NHS

MINOR AWARDS:
Best in Performance - Iloilo NHS
Best in Costume - Dingle NHS
Best in Music - Dingle NHS

Elementary Level

MAJOR AWARDS:
Champion - San Matias Elem School
1st Runner Up - Sambag Elem School
2nd Runner Up - Iloilo Central Elem School
3rd Runner Up - Arevalo Elem School
4th Runner Up - Mandurriao Elem School

MINOR AWARDS:
Best in Music - San Matias Elem School, Dingle, Iloilo
Best in Costume - Sambag Elem School, Jaro, Iloilo City
Best in Performance - San Matias Elem School, Dingle, Iloilo
--------------------------------------
Sponsors' Mardi Gras

Grand Winner - St. Therese MTC College
Best in Choreography - St. Therese MTC College
Best Float - Nature's spring
Best in Costume - STI College of Iloilo .